Enquiries and Committee

Members can request the website password using the Enquiry Form below.

Enquiry Form:

Thanks for submitting!

National Committee for Australia

National President                          Grahame Reinthal           

National Secretary                          Ken Bromley                      

National Treasurer                          Ken Bromley       

National Vice President                  Frank Ferrari            
                                            

VIC   State President                       Simon Hardwidge (interim)    

VIC   State Rep                                 TBA                   

SA    State President                       Merv Davies                       

WA   State President                       Frank Ferrari

QLD  State President                      Gezim Bashi

NSW State President                      Frank Cavasinni                

NSW State Rep                                Simon Maxwell                   

ACT  Territory Rep                           Michael Rensch    

Membership Secretary                   Karen McPherson

Registrar                                          Michael Rensch

National Chief Judge                       Frank Cavasinni  

Formula 1® AGP Event Director     Trent Smyth  


 

Victoria State Committee

VIC President              Simon Hardwidge (interim)                  

VIC Secretary              Ray Delaney (interim)                     

VIC Treasurer              Geoff Petherbridge (interim)       

VIC State Rep              TBA

VIC Committee            TBA

South Australia State Committee

SA President                Merv Davies     

SA Secretary                Tony Campestre                     

SA Treasurer                Kim Davies        

SA Committee              Tony Norman

SA Committee              Steve Lam

SA Committee              Joe Sommariva

SA Committee              Andrena Clisby

Western Australia State Committee

WA President                Frank Ferrari   

WA Vice President        Loreno Acciari    

WA Secretary                Trevor Edwards                      

WA Treasurer                Paul Greenwood        

WA Committee              Alberto Magistro

WA Committee              Domenic Paoliello

WA Committee              Robert Nichevich

WA Committee              Russell Barnes

WA Committee              David Tomasi

Queensland State Committee

QLD President                Gezim Bashi   

QLD Secretary                Martin Smith     

QLD Treasurer                Daniel Wilkie         

QLD Track Coordinator  Marc Jones

QLD Committee              Tracy Alba

QLD Committee              Thomas Nathow

QLD Committee              John Moretti 

QLD Committee/Media  Sebastiaan Van Nuissenburg 

New South Wales State Committee

NSW President              Frank Cavasinni    

NSW Sec./Treas.           Chris Deering             

NSW State Rep              Simon Maxwell 

NSW Motorsport Mgr    Grant Urbani 

NSW Committee            Frank Farina

NSW Committee            Doug Martin Hew

NSW Committee            Roland Slee

NSW Committee            Andrew Farina

NSW Committee            Román Anorov 

ACT Territory Rep          Michael Rensch